0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

My Milliner respects your privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 as amended.

Collection & handling of your personal information

My Milliner does not share, sell or trade customer's personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use, or those directly involved with the processing or delivery of an item.

We only collect personal information that is voluntarily provided, and is necessary for our online retail services or communications regarding orders. This may consist of the following:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Billing Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

It is important you provide us with a valid email address and physical postal address. When we dispatch orders we send an email notification to every customer with tracking details to enable you to keep track of the delivery of your order. If you fail to provide us with a valid email and physical postal address your order will not be shipped. We do not accept post office box addresses.

The personal information collected will be used in some or all of the following ways:

-To deliver products ordered from mymilliner.com

-Customer support, including updates on product delivery

-To provide you with relevant information

-To alert you of specials and promotions. An option to unsubscribe is available on electronic materials.

Periodically we may conduct surveys or market research for the purposes of product and service development relating to www.mymilliner.com. Customers are under no obligation to participate and do so consensually.

Updating your personal information

Personal information may be updated any time by logging in to your personal My Milliner account on the website.

Security of personal information

My Milliner ensures that any information collected is stored safely and securely.

Personal information is protected by:

-Restricting access to all personal information

-Utilising up to date technology products to ensure unauthorized access, modification, disclosure, misuse and loss are prevented

-Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed by us.

My Milliner uses 128 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is the industry standard and is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break.

Automatic server logs and cookies

Our web site server collects various items of information when you visit our website, including:

  • your IP (Internet Protocol address) the unique identifier assigned to your computer when connected to the internet
  • the operating system and internet browser software you are currently using
  • the data that you download including web sites files and software, and the time that you download it.

We do not attempt to identify you from this information, and only use this information for analysing and improving our website, system administration, and similar related purposes. This information is not disclosed to any other party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

My Milliner will not share any information you provide with a third party unless they are directly involved in the delivery of your order.We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act and National Privacy principles.

Breaches of Privacy

If you feel your privacy has been breached please contact us to discuss your concerns.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time, with the most up to date policy appearing on the website.